PFL 3, 2021 THU MAY 6 5:30P ET  |   7P ET

  • d
  • h
  • m
  • s

2019 Season Standings

Y = CLINCHED #1 SEED IN DIVISION

x = CLINCHED PLAYOFF BERTH 

e = eliminated from playoffs

a = playoffs alternate

WOMEN'S LIGHTWEIGHT 155

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Sarah Kaufman - Y 2-1 9 21-5-0 - -
2 Kayla Harrison - X 4-0 9 8-0-0 - -
3 Genah Fabian - X 1-1 6 2-1-0 - -
4 Larissa Pacheco - X 2-2 6 13-4-0 - -
top 4 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
5 Bobbi Jo Dalziel - A 1-2 3 5-2-0 - -
6 Roberta Samad - E 1-1 3 5-1-0 - -
7 Moriel Charneski - E 0-2 0 3-7-0 - -
8 Morgan Frier - E 0-2 0 4-3-0 - -

FEATHERWEIGHT 145

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Lance Palmer - Y 5-0 7 22-4-0 - -
2 Movlid Khaybulaev - E 1-0-1, 1 NC 7 16-0-1 - -
3 Luis Rafael Laurentino - X 1-2 6 34-3-0 - -
4 Alex Gilpin - X 2-3 6 15-4-0 - -
5 Andre Harrison - X 1-1-1 4 21-2-1 - -
6 Jeremy Kennedy 2-1-0 (1 NC) 3 15-3-0 - -
7 Daniel Pineda 0-0-0 (2 NC) 0 28-13-0 - -
8 Gadzhi Rabadanov - X 1-1 3 11-3-1 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Alexandre Almeida - A 1-2 3 21-10-0 - -
10 Damon Jackson 0-1 0 16-3-1 - -
10 Steven Siler - E 0-2 0 32-20-1 - -
11 Peter Petties - E 0-2 0 8-6-1 - -
12 Freddy Assuncao - E 0-1 0 10-2-0 - -
14 Matt Wagy 0-1 0 13-7-0 - -
- Brendan Loughnane 2-0 - 20-3-0 - -

LIGHTWEIGHT 155

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Natan Schulte - Y 5-0 9 20-4-1 - -
2 Islam Mamedov - X 2-1 9 19-1-0 - -
3 Chris Wade - X 3-1 6 18-6-0 - -
4 Akhmed Aliev - X 2-2 6 20-6-0 - -
5 Rashid Magomedov - X 1-2 3 23-5-1 - -
6 Nate Andrews - X 1-2 3 16-3-0 - -
7 Loik Radzhabov - Y 2-2-1 3 13-3-1 - -
8 Ramsey Nijem - X 1-2 3 11-8-0 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Jesse Ronson 0-1 0 20-10-0 - -
10 Ylies Djiroun - E 0-2 0 16-6-0 - -
11 Bao Yincang - E 0-2 0 12-8-1 - -
12 Ronys Torres 0-1 0 37-6-0 - -
13 Carlao Silva - E 0-2 0 11-2-0 - -

WELTERWEIGHT 170

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Glaico Franca - Y 3-1 10 22-6-0 - -
2 Magomed Magomedkerimov - X 3-0 9 26-5-0 - -
3 Sadibou Sy 1-1-1 6 8-5-3 - -
4 John Howard - X 1-2 6 28-16-1 - -
5 David Michaud - X 3-2 6 18-6-0 - -
6 Ray Cooper III - X 4-1 5 21-7-1 - -
7 Chris Curtis - X 1-3 4 21-8-0 - -
8 Andre Fialho - X 1-2 3 10-3-0 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Nikolai Aleksakhin 1-0 0 24-5-1 - -
10 Gamzat Khiramagomedov 0-1 0 6-1-0 - -
10 Handesson Ferreira - E 1-1 3 14-3-1 - -
11 Joao Zeferino - E 1-0 3 25-9-0 - -
12 Bojan Velickovic - E 0-2 0 16-10-2 - -
13 Zane Kamaka - E 0-2 0 13-4-0 - -

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 205

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Emiliano Sordi - Y 5-0 11 23-8-0 - -
2 Maxim Grishin - X 2-1 9 30-8-1 - -
3 Vinny Magalhaes - X 1-2 6 19-12-1 - -
4 Bozigit Ataev - X 2-2 6 21-5-0 - -
5 Viktor Nemkov - X 2-1 3 28-8-0 - -
6 Rashid Yusupov - X 2-2 3 12-3-0 - -
7 Jordan Johnson 2-2-1 3 12-2-1 - -
8 Sigi Pesaleli - X 1-2 3 3-3-0 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Dan Spohn - E 1-1 3 18-8-0 - -
10 Rakim Cleveland - E 0-2 0 19-13-1 - -
11 Mikhail Mokhnatkin - E 0-2 0 11-5-2 - -
12 Ronny Markes - E 0-2 0 18-9-0 - -

HEAVYWEIGHT 265

Place Fighter pfl record points mma record ko/tko win submission win
1 Denis Goltsov - Y 3-1 11 25-6-0 - -
2 Muhammed Dereese - X 1-2 6 8-2-0 - -
3 Alex Nicholson - X 1-2 6 14-9-0 - -
4 Kelvin Tiller - X 1-3 6 11-5-0 - -
5 Ali Isaev - X 5-0 6 9-0-0 - -
6 Francimar Barroso - X 3-0 6 25-7-1 - -
7 Jared Rosholt - X 2-3 3 19-8-0 - -
8 Satoshi Ishii - X 1-2 3 22-10-1 - -
top 8 fighters qualify for the 2019 pfl playoffs
9 Ante Delija - E 1-0 3 17-3-0 - -
10 Carl Seumanutafa - E 0-2 0 11-11-0 - -
11 Zeke Tuinei-Wily - E 0-2 0 3-3-0 - -
12 Valdrin Istrefi - E 0-2 0 13-4-0 - -
13 Ben Edwards - E 0-1 0 4-1-0 - -